Noms científics per ordre alfabètic

A



Actitis hypoleucos

Actitis macularia
Aix sponsa
Aix galericulata
Alca torda
Anas acuta
Anas clypeata
Anas crecca
Anas discors
Anas penelope
Anas querquedula
Anas platyrhynchos
Anas strepera
Anser albifrons
Anser anser
Anser brachyrhynchos
Anser fabalis
Ardea cinerea
Ardea purpurea
Ardeola ralloides
Arenaria interpres
Aythya ferina
Aythya fuligula
Aythya marila
Aythya nyroca


B

 

Botaurus stellaris
Branta bernicia
Branta leucopsis
Bubulcus ibis
Bucephala clangula
Burhinus oedicnemus


C

 

Calidris alba
Calidris alpina
Calidris canutus
Calidris ferruginea
Calidris melanotos
Calidris minuta
Calidris temminckii 
Calidris tenuirostris
Calonectris diomedea
Charadrius alexandrinus
Charadrius dubius
Charadrius hiaticula
Chlidonias hybrida
Chlidonias leucopterus
Chlidonias niger
Clangula hyemalis
Ciconia ciconia
Ciconia nigra
Crex crex
Cygnus columbianus
Cygnus cygnus
Cygnus olor


E


Egretta alba
Egretta garzeta
Egretta gularis


F

 

Fratercula arctica
Fulica atra
Fulica cristata


G

 

Gallinago gallinago
Gallinago media
Gallinula chloropus
Gavia arctica
Gavia immer
Gavia stellata
Gelochelidon nilotica
Glareola pratincola


H


Haematopus ostralegus
Himantopus himantopus
Hydrobates pelagicus


I


Ixobrychus minutus


L


Larus atricilla
Larus audouinii
Larus cachinnans/Larus argentatus
Larus canus
Larus delawarensis 
larus fuscus
Larus genei
Larus melanocephalus
Larus marinus
Larus minutus
Larus ridibundus
Limicola falcinellus
Limosa lapponica
Limosa limosa
Lymnocryptes minimus


M

 

Marmarenetta angustirostis
Melanitta fusca
Melanitta nigra
Mergus albellus
Mergus merganser
Mergus serrator


N


Netta rufina

Numenius arquata
Numenius phaeopus
Nycticorax nycticorax


O


Oxyura jamaicensis
Oxyura leucocephala


P


Phalacrocorax aristotelis
Phalacrocorax carbo
Phalaropus lobatus
Philomachus pugnax
Phoenicopterus ruber
Platalea alba
Platalea leurocordia
Plegadis falcinellus
Pluvialis apricaria
Pluvialis squatarola
Podiceps auritus
Podiceps cristatus
Podiceps grisegenea
Podiceps nigricollis
Porphyrio porphyrio
Porzana parva
Porzana porzana
Porzana pusilla
Puffinus gravis
Puffinus griseus
Puffinus yelkouan


R


 Rallus aquaticus

Recurvirostra avosetta
Rissa tridactyla


S


Scolopax rusticola

Somateria mollissima
Somateria spectabilis
Stercorarius parasiticus
Stercorarius pomarinus
Stercorarius skua
Sterna albifrons
Sterna bengalensis
Sterna caspia
Sterna dougallii
Sterna fuscata
Sterna hirundo
Sterna sandvicensis
Sula bassana
Sula capensis


T


Tachybaptus ruficollis

Tadorna ferruginea
Tadorna tadorna
Tringa erythropus
Tringa glareola
Tringa nebularia
Tringa ochropus
Tringa stagnatilis
Tringa totanus


V


Vanellus vanellus


X

 

Xenus cinereus